We understand that your details are important and we respect your privacy regarding personal information. This policy outlines the use of personal information collected by fussy and how we manage it. Information collected on this website is for the purpose of providing quality services to you. By using our services you agree to providing such information outlined below. We will not sell or distribute your details to businesses or individuals.

We understand the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

The types of information collected on this website include, but are not limited to your name, email, billing address, shipping address, clothing size, order details, date of birth, & phone number. This information is used to provide a better experience for you and to identify and/or contact you in relation fulfil orders & emailing purposes (which you may opt-out of) including but not limited to processing payments, refunds, shipment and delivery and data analysis to improve our website and services. 

We enable third party partners to facilitate our service and perform business related tasks however they are obligated not to share or use any of your personal data for any reason not relating to the services provided by fussy. 

We ask that you are not under the age of 16 years to purchase on this website and we do not knowingly collect information from anyone under the age of 16.

We do not collect information regarding an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, criminal record or health information.

We may collect your information for the purpose of competition and additional benefits however the information provided by you is completely optional and certain information withheld may result in us unable to contact you regarding the additional benefits.

We respect your information and will use acceptable security means to protect it. However please be aware that no personal information provided to any website, or electronically submitted on the internet is 100% secure and fussy is unable to guarantee complete internet security. 

Personal information is stored for as long as it remains relevant or necessary to complete/fulfil the purpose it was required for.

Our website may contain ‘cookies’ to enable data relating to your shopping cart and other relevant information

It is your right to request and access personal information which is collected by this website. You may request we delete any information collected, request third party partners we have shared information with and request to change information. Please contact us at info@fussyboutique.com.au